2019 Senior Chowder Cup Schedule updated July 16

2019 Senior Chowder Cup Schedule
Thursday, July 18th, 2019 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
8:40am 1 Jr. A Canada West Elite Red vs. Mass Edge 67’s
10:20am 1 Jr. A CHE Blue vs. Trenton Golden Hawks Black
10:30am 2 CO Canada West Elite Black vs. Mass Edge 67’s
10:20am 3 CO CD Brockville Red vs. Quebec Prospects Blue
12:00pm 1 Jr. A CHE White vs. Roc City Elite 01′
12:10pm 2 Jr. A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Trenton Golden Hawks Gold
12:00pm 3 CO South Shore Kings Gold vs. CD Brockville Black
1:40pm 1 Jr. A East Coast Militia vs. Coaches Choice
1:50pm 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite 02′ vs. The Battery Hockey Academy
1:40pm 3 CO Coaches Choice vs. Capital City Prospects
3:20pm 1 Jr. A All American Prospects vs. Stoneridge Mountaineers
3:30pm 2 CO Power Play Hockey vs. QJHA Black
3:20pm 3 Jr. A JDM Blue vs. GBL Bruins
5:00pm 1 CO Boston Jr. Rangers Blue vs. North American Bobcats
5:10pm 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite Red vs. QJHA White
5:00pm 3 Jr. A JDM Red vs. Quebec Prospects
6:40pm 1 CO Network Hockey vs. Aces Hockey
6:50pm 2 CO Buffalo Thunder HC Premier vs. Boston Hockey Club
6:40pm 3 CO Fish Tanks vs. Prep Elite
8:20pm 1 CO Northstar Elite Hockey vs. Western Canada Selects
8:30pm 2 Jr. A Network Hockey vs. JDM Grey
8:20pm 3 CO South Shore Kings Green vs. SECV11X Thunder
Thursday, July 18th, 2019 / Canton Ice House, Canton, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
 8:40am Red CO Sharks vs. FCA Gold
 10:20am Red Jr. A Eels vs. FCA Green
 12:00pm Red CO Black Bears Academy 2 vs. Eels
 12:10pm Blue Jr. A Seacoast Spartans White vs. FCA Black
 1:40pm Red Jr. A NY Apple Core vs. Team Ontario Stingrays
 1:50pm Blue Jr. A Canton Cubs vs. Seacoast Spartans Red
 3:20pm Red CO Black Bears Academy 1 vs. Townshend Hockey Selects
 3:30pm Blue CO Deke Dangle Selects Black vs. NW Huskies White
 5:00pm Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers Red vs. Boston Knights
 5:10pm Blue CO Rapid Hockey Development vs. NW Huskies Blue
 6:40pm Red CO Deke Dangle Selects Grey vs. Junior Outlaws
 6:50pm Blue Jr. A Team Real Speed vs. Connecticut Cereal Kings
 8:20pm Red CO Boston Knights vs. Mass Titans
 8:30pm Blue Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers White vs. Northern Wings
Thursday, July 18th, 2019 / , New England Sport Village, Attleboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
12:00pm Premier Jr. A Tribe Red vs. Roc City Black
12:20pm Second CO East Coast Wizards vs. Boston Jr. Whalers
1:40pm Premier CO Tribe Black vs. Roc City White
2:00pm Second CO Rapid Hockey Academy vs. Roc City Elite Futures
3:20pm Premier Jr. A Little Rhody Hockey Blue vs. JDM White
3:40pm Second CO JDM Black vs. Roc City Young Guns
5:00pm Premier CO Little Rhody Hockey vs. SG/JDM
5:20pm Second CO APHD Elite Black vs. Open Net Foundation
6:40pm Premier CO Team Tampa Bay vs. Rice Prep Knights
7:00pm Second Jr. A New England Wolves vs. Team CCM
8:20pm Premier Jr. A Little Rhody Hockey Black vs. Tropics
8:40pm Second CO Arsenal Hockey vs. Prospects Hockey
Friday July 19th, 2019 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
8:40am 1 Jr. A NY Apple Core vs. Canada West Elite Red
8:50am 2 Jr. A Trenton Golden Hawks Black vs. QJHA White
8:40am 3 CO South Shore Kings Gold vs. Rapid Hockey Development
10:20am 1 CO Western Canada Selects vs. QJHA Black
10:30am 2 Jr. A Trenton Golden Hawks Gold vs. Boston Hockey Club
10:20am 3 CO JDM Black vs. Canada West Elite Black
12:00pm 1 Jr. A CHE Blue vs. Roc City Elite Red
12:10pm 2 CO Capital City Prospects vs. Boston Jr. Whalers
12:00pm 3 CO South Shore Kings Green vs. North American Bobcats
1:40pm 1 Jr. A CHE White vs. JDM Red
1:50pm 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite 01′ vs. Quebec Prospects
1:40pm 3 CO Power Play Hockey vs. Northstar Elite Hockey
3:20pm 1 Jr. A Northern Wings vs. Roc City Elite 02′
3:30pm 2 CO Deke Dangle Selects Black vs. Quebec Prospects Blue
3:20pm 3 CO Boston Jr. Rangers Blue vs. SECV11X Thunder
5:00pm 1 Jr. A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Buffalo Thunder HC Premier
5:10pm 2 CO SG/JDM vs. Arsenal Hockey
5:00pm 3 CO Deke Dangle Selects Grey vs. Boston Knights
6:40pm 1 Jr. A All American Prospects vs. Coaches Choice
6:50pm 2 Jr. A Tropics vs. JDM Blue
6:40pm 3 CO Mass Titans vs. Junior Outlaws
8:20pm 1 Jr. A Boston Knights vs. Connecticut Cereal Kings
8:30pm 2 CO East Coast Wizards vs. Coaches Choice
Friday, July19th, 2019 / Canton Ice House, Canton, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
 8:40am Red CO APHD Elite Black vs. Tribe Black
 8:50am Blue CO Townshend Hockey Selects vs. Eels
 10:20am Red CO CD Brockville Red vs. NW Huskies White
 10:30am Blue Jr. A Little Rhody Hockey Blue vs. Tribe Red
 12:00pm Red Jr. A Eels vs. Canton Cubs
 12:10pm Blue CO CD Brockville Black vs. NW Huskies Blue
 1:40pm Red Jr. A Team CCM vs. Network Hockey
 1:50pm Blue CO Black Bears Academy 1 vs. Aces Hockey
 3:20pm Red CO Roc City Elite Futures vs. Prep Elite
 3:30pm Blue CO Black Bears Academy 2 vs. Network Hockey
 5:00pm Red CO Sharks vs. Team Tampa Bay
 5:10pm Blue CO Roc City Young Guns vs. Mass Edge 67’s
 6:40pm Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers White vs. The Battery Hockey Academy
 6:50pm Blue Jr. A Mass Edge 67’s vs. Team Ontario Stingrays
 8:20pm Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers Red vs. Team Real Speed
Friday , July 19th, 2019 / New England Sports Village Attleboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
12:00pm Premier CO Rapid Hockey Academy vs. Fish Tanks
12:20pm Second Jr. A Roc City Black vs. JDM White
1:40pm Premier Jr. A East Coast Militia vs. Stoneridge Mountaineers
2:00pm Second CO Open Net Foundation vs. Roc City White
3:20pm Premier CO FCA Gold vs. Rice Prep Knights
3:40pm Second CO Little Rhody Hockey vs. Prospects Hockey
5:00pm Premier Jr. A FCA Green vs. Seacoast Spartans Red
5:20pm Second Jr. A FCA Black vs. JDM Grey
6:40pm Premier Jr. A New England Wolves vs. Seacoast Spartans White
7:00pm Second Jr. A Little Rhody Hockey Black vs. GBL Bruins
Saturday, July 20th, 2019 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
8:40am 1 CO Canada West Elite Black vs. Roc City Young Guns
8:50am 2 Jr. A Buffalo Thunder HC Premier vs. Trenton Golden Hawks Gold
8:40am 3 CO Deke Dangle Selects Black vs. CD Brockville Red
10:20am 1 Jr. A Canada West Elite Red vs. Team Ontario Stingrays
10:30am 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite Red vs. Trenton Golden Hawks Black
10:20am 3 CO Rapid Hockey Development vs. CD Brockville Black
12:00pm 1 CO Northstar Elite Hockey vs. QJHA Black
12:10pm 2 Jr. A Quebec Prospects vs. CHE White
12:00pm 3 Jr. A The Battery Hockey Academy vs. Northern Wings
1:40pm 1 CO Capital City Prospects vs. East Coast Wizards
1:50pm 2 Jr. A QJHA White vs. CHE Blue
1:40pm 3 CO Mass Edge 67’s vs. JDM Black
3:20pm 1 CO Western Canada Selects vs. Power Play Hockey
3:30pm 2 CO South Shore Kings Gold vs. NW Huskies Blue
3:20pm 3 Jr. A JDM Blue vs. Little Rhody Hockey Black
5:00pm 1 CO Quebec Prospects Blue vs. NW Huskies White
5:10pm 2 CO SECV11X Thunder vs. North American Bobcats
5:00pm 3 Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers White vs. Roc City Elite 02′
6:40pm 1 CO Mass Titans vs. Deke Dangle Selects Grey
6:50pm 2 Jr. A JDM Red vs. Roc City Elite 01′
6:40pm 3 Jr. A East Coast Militia vs. All American Prospects
8:20pm 1 Jr. A GBL Bruins vs. Tropics
8:30pm 2 CO South Shore Kings Green vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Blue
Saturday, July 20th, 2019 / Canton Ice House, Canton, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
 8:40am Red Jr. A Tribe Red vs. JDM White
 8:50am Blue Jr. A FCA Black vs. Network Hockey
 10:20am Red CO Tribe Black vs. Open Net Foundation
 10:30am Blue CO Townshend Hockey Selects vs. Network Hockey
 12:00pm Red Jr. A Canton Cubs vs. FCA Green
 12:10pm Blue Jr. A Team Real Speed vs. Boston Knights
 1:40pm Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers Red vs. Connecticut Cereal Kings
 1:50pm Blue CO Team Tampa Bay vs. FCA Gold
 3:20pm Red CO Fish Tanks vs. Roc City Elite Futures
 3:30pm Blue CO Junior Outlaws vs. Boston Knights
 5:00pm Red Jr. A NY Apple Core vs. Mass Edge 67’s
 5:10pm Blue CO Sharks vs. Rice Prep Knights
 6:40pm Red CO Coaches Choice vs. Boston Jr. Whalers
 6:50pm Blue Jr. A New England Wolves vs. JDM Grey
 8:20pm Red Jr. A Stoneridge Mountaineers vs. Coaches Choice
Saturday, July 20th, 2019 / New England Sports Village Attleboro, MA
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
12:00pm Premier Jr. A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Boston Hockey Club
12:20pm Second CO Prospects Hockey vs. SG/JDM
1:40pm Premier Jr. A Seacoast Spartans White vs. Team CCM
2:00pm Second CO Rapid Hockey Academy vs. Prep Elite
3:20pm Premier Jr. A Seacoast Spartans Red vs. Eels
3:40pm Second CO APHD Elite Black vs. Roc City White
5:00pm Premier CO Eels vs. Black Bears Academy 1
5:20pm Second CO Little Rhody Hockey vs. Arsenal Hockey
6:40pm Premier CO Aces Hockey vs. Black Bears Academy 2
7:00pm Second Jr. A Little Rhody Hockey Blue vs. Roc City Black
Sunday, July 21st, 2019 Jr. A Playoffs
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am FSC 1 Jr.A Bracket 10A Winner vs. Bracket 11 Winner (G1)
8:10am FSC 2 Jr.A Bracket 3A Winner vs. Bracket 4A Winner (G2)
8:00am FSC 3 Jr.A Bracket 2A Winner vs. Bracket 5A Winner (G4)
8:00am Can. Red Jr.A Bracket 1A Winner vs. Bracket 6 Winner (G4)
8:10am Can. Blue Jr.A Bracket 5 Winner vs. Bracket 7 Winner (G5)
9:00am FSC 1 Jr.A Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 1 Winner (G6)
9:10am FSC 2 Jr.A Bracket 4 Winner vs. Bracket 8 Winner (G7)
9:00am Can. Red Jr.A Bracket 2 Winner vs. Bracket 10 Winner (G8)
9:10am Can. Blue Jr.A Bracket 3 Winner vs. Bracket 9 Winner (G9)
Quarter Finals
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
11:00am FSC 1 Jr.A Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner (G10)
11:00am FSC 2 Jr.A Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner (G11)
11:10am Can. Red Jr.A Game 8 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner (G12)
11:00am Can. Blue Jr.A Game 9 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner (G13)
Semi Finals
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
1:30pm FSC 1 Jr.A Game 10 Winner vs. Game 11 Winner (G14)
1:30pm FSC 2 Jr.A Game 12 Winner vs. Game 13 Winner (G15)
 Championship
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
3:30pm FSC 2 Jr.A Game 14 Winner vs. Game 15 Winner (G16
 College Open Playoffs
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am FSC 2 CO Bracket 8 Winner vs. Bracket 12A Winner (G1)
7:10am FSC 3 CO Bracket 6 Wnner vs. Bracket 11 Winner (G2)
7:00am Can. Red CO Bracket 5 Winner vs. Bracket 10 Winner (G3)
7:10am Can. Blue CO Bracket 4 Winner vs. Bracket 9 Winner (G4)
8:00am FSC 1 CO Bracket 7 Winner vs. Bracket 12 Winner (G5)
Quarter Finals
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
10:00am FSC 1 CO Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 1 Winner (G6)
10:10am FSC 2 CO Game 2 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner (G7)
10:00am Can. Red CO Bracket 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner (G8)
10:10am Can. Blue CO Bracket 3  Winner vs. Game 4 Winner (G9)
Semi Finals
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
12:30pm FSC 1 CO Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner (G10)
12:30pm FSC 2 CO Game 8 Winner vs. Game 9 Winner (G11)
 Championship
Time Rink DIV. Home Team vs. Away Team
2:30pm FSC 2 CO Game 10 Winner vs. Game 11 Winner (G12)