2021 Senior Chowder Cup Schedule

Chowder Cup Thursday Schedule July 22nd, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
1 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO CWE Elite Prospects Red FCA Hockey White
2 7:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite Black TH Pioneers Green
3 7:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A JDM Sports Orange Coaches Choice
4 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO South Shore Kings CWE SD Sabers
5 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Puck Stop Blades JDM Sports Grey
6 8:50 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Coastal Elite TH Pioneers Maroon
7 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Roc City 04′ FCA Hockey Blue
8 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Stellabotte S & D JDM Sports Blue
9 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Coaches Choice North CWE Elite Futures
10 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Roc City 03′ Team North America Red
11 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A JDM Sports Yellow Roc City 01′
12 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A FCA Hockey Black NH Knights
13 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Top Shelf Team North America White
14 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Roc City Elite White Salt City Prospects Black
15 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Team Reel Speed Little Rhody /DMV Black
16 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO AHC Tribe Black
17 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Scarlet Fire Salt City Prospects Grey
18 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Roc City 02′ All-American Prospects
19 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Northstar Elite Superskills
20 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A The Rockets** Fish Tanks
21 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Ogden Mustangs Monkey Mind
22 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Jr. Teddies Fish Tanks
23 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Chicago Clovers Northstar Elite
24 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Team Reel Speed Michigan Elite
25 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Gotta Hockey Long Beach Sharks
26 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Open Net Foundation Superskills
27 8:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Mass Avalanche Michigan Elite
28 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red CO TH Pioneers NE Freezers White
29 12:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO New England Ducks Power Play Hockey Metro
30 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A JDM Sports Black Battery Hockey Academy
31 2:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Black Bears Gray NE Freezers Black
32 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red CO JDM Sports Red Power Play Hockey North
33 3:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Black Bears Carolina Reider Hockey
34 5:00 PM Canton Ice House Red CO NW Huskies Blue PAL Islanders
35 5:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Reider Hockey Boston Knights
36 6:40 PM Canton Ice House Red CO NW Huskies White Roc City Locke-Down
37 7:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Black Bears White Boston Knights
38 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red CO Huskies Tribe Red
39 8:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Black Bears Gold West Coast Elite
Chowder Cup Thursday Schedule July 22nd, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
40 7:00 AM NESV Premier CO Roc City Futures Black Eels Green
41 8:40 AM NESV Premier CO Roc City Futures White Eels Grey
42 9:00 AM NESV Sec CO  Roc City Futures White Eels Grey
43 10:20 AM NESV Premier CO Tropics Orange Roc City Young Guns White
44 10:40 AM NESV Sec Jr. A Hockey Night in NE Eels
45 12:00 PM NESV Premier CO Roc City Futures Red Mass Avalanche
46 12:20 PM NESV Sec CO Coaches Choice South Townshend Hockey Selects
47 1:40 PM NESV Premier CO  IHC Eels Black
48 2:00 PM NESV Sec CO Roc City Young Guns Black NY Saints
49 3:20 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Little Rhody Elite Tropics White
50 3:40 PM NESV Sec Jr. A Little Rhody /DMV Blue NY Apple Core
51 5:00 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Tropics Blue JP Hockey
52 5:20 PM NESV Sec Jr. A WBS Knights Roc City Elite Red
53 6:40 PM NESV Premier CO Little Rhody/DMV Black Prospects Hockey Elite
54 7:00 PM NESV Sec CO Roc City Young Guns Red Tampa Bay EDP
55 8:20 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Little Rhody/DMV White Prospects Hockey  Pemier
56 8:40 PM NESV Sec CO Little Rhody /DMV Blue Northern Vermont Wildcats
Chowder Cup Friday  Schedule July 23rd, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
57 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Power Play Hockey North CWE Elite Futures
58 7:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO IHC Puck Stop Blades
59 7:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO JDM Sports Red Coaches Choice North
60 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO CWE SD Sabers Northstar Elite
61 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO FCA Hockey White PAL Islanders
62 8:50 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A NY Apple Core Roc City Elite Red
63 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A FCA Hockey Black Coaches Choice Elite
64 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Team North America Red Team Reel Speed
65 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Roc City Elite White Canton Cubs
66 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO CWE Elite Prospects Red NW Huskies Blue
67 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Team North America White All-American Prospects
68 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A FCA Hockey Blue Michigan Elite
69 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Little Rhody /DMV Black Roc City 03′
70 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Coaches Choice Ogden Mustangs
71 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Michigan Elite NW Huskies White
72 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO South Shore Kings Superskills
73 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Top Shelf Roc City 02′
74 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A East Coast Kings Red Chicago Clovers
75 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Tropics White Roc City 01′
76 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO West Coast Elite Power Play Hockey Metro
77 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Northstar Elite Boston Hockey Club
78 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Little Rhody Elite JDM Sports Yellow
79 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Mass Avalanche Roc City 04′
80 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Fish Tanks Roc City Elite Black
81 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A JDM Sports Orange Monkey Mind
82 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A East Coast Kings Black NH Knights
83 8:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Roc City Locke-Down Team Reel Speed
Chowder Cup Friday  Schedule July 23rd, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
84 7:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue CO NE Freezers White Tropics Orange
85 8:50 AM Canton Ice House Blue CO Mass Avalanche JDM Sports Grey
86 10:20 AM Canton Ice House Blue CO NE Freezers Black Prospects Hockey Elite
87 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Tropics Blue Boston Jr. Rangers Red
88 12:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Rockets JP Hockey
89 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Salt City Prospects Black Boston Jr. Rangers White
90 1:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Prospects Hockey  Pemier Coastal Elite
91 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Salt City Prospects Grey JDM Sports Black
92 3:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Fish Tanks AHC
93 5:00 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers Red Rockets
94 5:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Huskies Long Beach Sharks
95 6:40 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers White Canton Cubs
96 6:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Boston Knights NY Saints
97 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red CO Jr. Teddies Tribe Black
98 8:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Boston Knights Superskills
99 7:00 AM NESV Premier CO Eels Black JDM Sports Grey
100 7:20 AM NESV Sec CO TH Pioneers Roc City Young Guns White
101 8:40 AM NESV Premier Jr. A JDM Sports Blue Hockey Night in NE
102 9:00 AM NESV Sec Jr. A Eels Stellabotte S & D
103 10:20 AM NESV Premier CO Black Bears Gray Little Rhody/DMV Black
104 10:40 AM NESV Sec CO Eels Grey Coaches Choice South
105 12:00 PM NESV Premier CO Eels Black Roc City Futures Red
106 12:20 PM NESV Sec CO Gotta Hockey Tribe Red
107 1:40 PM NESV Premier CO Black Bears Carolina Roc City Futures Black
108 2:00 PM NESV Sec Jr. A Little Rhody/DMV White TH Pioneers Maroon
109 3:20 PM NESV Premier CO Townshend Hockey Selects Roc City Futures White
110 3:40 PM NESV Sec CO Black Bears White Roc City Young Guns Black
111 5:00 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Scarlet Fire* TH Pioneers Green
112 5:20 PM NESV Sec CO Black Bears Gold New England Ducks
113 6:40 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Open Net Foundation Reider Hockey
114 7:00 PM NESV Sec Jr. A Little Rhody /DMV Blue WBS Knights
115 8:20 PM NESV Premier CO Eels Green Reider Hockey
116 8:40 PM NESV Sec CO Little Rhody /DMV Blue Roc City Young Guns Red
117 8:40 AM Thayer Jr. A Battery Hockey Academy Scarlett Fire
118 10:20 AM Thayer CO Edge Hockey Skills Valley Jr. Warrios
119 12:00 PM Thayer Jr. A Boston Jr. Blues Valley Jr. Warrios
120 1:40 PM Thayer CO Northern Vermont Wildcats Tampa Bay EDP
121 3:20 PM Thayer CO Edge Hockey Skills Mass Edge 67’s
122 5:00 PM Thayer Jr. A Boston Jr. Blues Team Warrior
123 6:40 PM Thayer CO Valley Jr. Warrios Wardogs Hockey Club
124 8:20 PM Thayer Jr. A Valley Jr. Warrios Hoser Hockey
Chowder Cup Schedule Saturday July 24th, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
125 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO South Shore Kings Northstar Elite
126 7:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Monkey Mind Coaches Choice
127 7:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO CWE Elite Futures JDM Sports Red
128 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO CWE Elite Prospects Red PAL Islanders
129 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A East Coast Kings Red Northstar Elite
130 8:50 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Coaches Choice North Power Play Hockey North
131 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Roc City 02′ Team North America White
132 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Coaches Choice Elite East Coast Kings Black
133 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Boston Hockey Club Chicago Clovers
134 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Little Rhody /DMV Black Team North America Red
135 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A JDM Sports Orange Ogden Mustangs
136 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO CWE SD Sabers Superskills
137 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Little Rhody /DMV Blue Roc City Elite Red
138 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A JDM Sports Yellow Tropics White
139 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A All-American Prospects Top Shelf
140 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Coaches Choice Elite NH Knights
141 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Roc City 04′ Michigan Elite
142 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Roc City 01′ Little Rhody Elite
143 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A East Coast Kings Red Boston Hockey Club
144 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Michigan Elite Roc City Locke-Down
145 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Team Reel Speed Roc City 03′
146 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Open Net Foundation Boston Knights
147 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A East Coast Kings Black FCA Hockey Black
148 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Superskills Reider Hockey
149 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Roc City Young Guns Black Boston Knights
150 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A FCA Hockey Blue Mass Avalanche
151 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Team Warrior Hoser Hockey
152 7:00 AM Canton Ice House Red CO AHC Jr. Teddies
153 8:40 AM Canton Ice House Red CO West Coast Elite New England Ducks
154 8:50 AM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Roc City Elite Black Edge Hockey Skills*
155 10:20 AM Canton Ice House Red CO NW Huskies White Team Reel Speed
156 10:30 AM Canton Ice House Blue Jr. A Boston Jr. Rangers White Roc City Elite White
157 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Boston Jr. Blues Hoser Hockey
158 12:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Wardogs Hockey Club Edge Hockey Skills
159 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red CO NW Huskies Blue FCA Hockey White
160 1:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Power Play Hockey Metro Black Bears Gold
161 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A TH Pioneers Maroon Prospects Hockey  Pemier
162 3:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Tribe Black Fish Tanks
163 5:00 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A TH Pioneers Green Fish Tanks
164 5:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Tribe Red Long Beach Sharks
165 6:40 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Battery Hockey Academy Salt City Prospects Grey
166 6:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Mass Edge 67’s Wardogs Hockey Club
167 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red Jr. A Canton Cubs Salt City Prospects Black
168 8:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue CO Huskies Gotta Hockey
Chowder Cup Schedule Saturday July 24th, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
169 8:40 AM NESV Premier CO TH Pioneers Tropics Orange
170 9:00 AM NESV Sec CO Little Rhody/DMV Black NE Freezers Black
171 10:20 AM NESV Premier Jr. A Rockets Tropics Blue
172 10:40 AM NESV Sec CO Roc City Futures Red Puck Stop Blades
173 12:00 PM NESV Premier CO Roc City Young Guns White NE Freezers White
174 12:20 PM NESV Sec CO Beantown Battalion Tampa Bay EDP*
175 1:40 PM NESV Premier CO Roc City Futures Black Reider Hockey
176 2:00 PM NESV Sec CO Roc City Young Guns Red Northern Vermont Wildcats
177 3:20 PM NESV Premier Jr. A JP Hockey Boston Jr. Rangers Red
178 3:40 PM NESV Sec Jr. A NY Apple Core WBS Knights
179 5:00 PM NESV Premier CO Roc City Futures White Coaches Choice South
180 5:20 PM NESV Sec CO NY Saints Black Bears White
181 6:40 PM NESV Premier CO Little Rhody /DMV Blue Tampa Bay EDP
182 7:00 PM NESV Sec CO Prospects Hockey Elite Black Bears Gray
183 8:20 PM NESV Premier Jr. A Coastal Elite Little Rhody /DMV White
184 8:40 PM NESV Sec CO Eels Green Black Bears Carolina
185 8:40 AM Thayer CO Valley Jr. Warrios Mass Edge 67’s
186 10:20 AM Thayer Jr. A Valley Jr. Warrios Team Warrior
187 12:00 PM Thayer Jr. A Hockey Night in NE Stellabotte S & D
188 1:40 PM Thayer CO Mass Avalanche Eels Black
189 3:20 PM Thayer CO Townshend Hockey Selects Eels Grey
190 5:00 PM Thayer Jr. A Eels JDM Sports Blue
191 6:40 PM Thayer CO IHC JDM Sports Grey
192 8:20 PM Thayer Jr. A Scarlet Fire JDM Sports Black
Playoffs Sunday July 25th, 2021
Jr. A Division
193 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Battery Hockey Academy Roc City Elite Black
194 7:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Superskills Jr.A Little Rhody HC/DMV Blue
195 7:00 AM NESV Premier Jr. A Boston Jr. Blues Jr. A Stellabotte S & D
196 7:20 AM NESV Sec Jr. A TH Pioneers Maroon Salt City Prospects Black
197 8:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Roc City Elite 2003 The Rockets
198 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Coaches Choice Elite FCA Blue
199 9:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A JDM Sports Yellow Boston Hockey Club
200 10:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Roc City Elite 2002 Game 1 Winner (G8)
201 10:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A FCA Elite Black Game 2 Winner (G9)
202 10:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Roc City Elite 2001 Coaches Choice Jr. A
203 10:00 AM NESV Premier Jr. A Team Real Speed Game 3 Winner (G11)
204 10:20 AM NESV Sec Jr. A Team North America White Game 4 Winner (G12)
QuarterFinals
205 11:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Game 5 Winner Game 6 Winner (G13)
206 12:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Game 8 Winner Game 7 Winner (G14)
207 12:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Game 9 Winner Game 12 Winner (G15)
208 12:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 Jr. A Game 11 Winner Game 10 Winner (G16)
Semi-Finals
209 2:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 Jr. A Game 14 Winner Game 16 Winner (G17)
210 2:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Game 15 Winner Game 15 Winner (G18)
Championship Game
211 4:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 Jr. A Game 17 Winner  Game 18 Winner (19)
College Open Division
212 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 CO Power Play Hockey Metro JDM Sports Grey
213 8:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Superskills Hockey Roc City Elite Young Guns Red
214 8:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Coaches Choice North Roc City Futures Black
215 8:00 AM NESV Premier CO NY Saints Gotta Hockey
216 8:20 AM NESV Sec CO NE Freezers White Puck Stop Blades
217 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO FCA Hockey White Little Rhody HC/DMV Black
218 9:00 AM NESV Premier CO Wardogs Hockey Club Coaches Choice South
219 9:20 AM NESV Sec CO Roc City Elite Locke-Down Jr. Teddies
QuarterFinals
220 11:00 AM NESV Premier CO Game 7 Winner Game 4 Winner (G9)
221 11:20 AM NESV Sec CO Game 8 Winner Game 5 Winner (G10)
222 11:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Game 6 Winner Game 2 Winner (G11)
223 11:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Game 3 Winner Game 1 Winner (G12)
Semi-Finals
224 1:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Game 11 Winner Game 9 Winner (G13)
225 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Game 10 Winner Game 12 Winner (G14)
Championship Game
226 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Game 13 Winner Game 14 Winner (G15)